LEAGUE TOP 3

AREA OF THE YEAR

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

2021 Brimfield

2020 Dunlap

2019 Farmington

2018 Dunlap & East Peoria

2017 Dunlap

2016 Dunlap

2015 Morton

2014 Peoria Heights & Stark County

2013 Princeville

2012 Dunlap & Pekin

2011 Morton

2010 East Peoria

2009 Pekin & Dunlap

2008 Washington

2007 Morton

2006 Dunlap

2005 Morton

2004 Dee Mack

2003 East Peoria & Morton

2002 Pontiac

2001 Marshall County

 

2021 Dee Mack

2020 Pekin

2019 Marshall County

2018 Canton

2017 Tri-County

2016 Notre Dame

2015 Brimfield

2014 Dee Mack

2013 Tri-County

2012 East Peoria

2011 Bloomington-Normal

2010 Brimfield

2009 Limestone

2008 Metamora & Pontiac

2007 Washington

2006 Stark County

2005 Pontiac

2004 Brimfield

2003 Dee Mack

2002 Limestone

2001 Stark County

2021 Samantha Allen - Marshall County

2020 Tom Oldfield - Farmington

2019 Derek Watts - Canton

2018 Clem Salazar - Pekin

2017 Lonnie Anderson - Washington

         Vanessa Farraher - Woodruff

2016 Gregg Lockwood - Morton

         Kris Reuter - East Peoria

2015 Dave Hoyle - Richwoods

2014 Jarrod Love - 

2013 Chris Poole - 

2012 Jeff Skaggs - 

         Robbie Ahl - 

2011 Jeff Neuenschwander - 

         Chris Durham - 

2010 Ron Poshard - 

         Tony Lee - 

         Norton Hardin - 

2009 Gary Flannigan - 

2008 Josh Hendrix - 

2007 Tim Cox - 

2006 Vince Silverthorn - Morton

2005 Kelli Arbogast - Brimfield

2004 Bruce Kodatt - Morton

2003 Greg Michlos - 

2002 Tom Miller - 

2001 Dan Shadid - 

         Tom Miller - 

 

SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

2022 Regan Bell - Washington Cheerleading

          Alexander Unes - Dunlap Football

2021 Abie Gorman - Washington Cheerleading

          Drake Hawkins - Pekin Football

2020 Blake Springer - Farmington Football

          Zack Horve - Dee Mack Football

 

VETERANS APPRECIATION AWARD

2021 Bill Elliott, Tim Elliott, Roger Evans, Bernie Kissinger, Bob Monari, Gene Neeley, Rick Otey

 

5 YEAR DIRECTORS

2022 Mark Hoagland - Dunlap

          Pete Lewis - Limestone

          Gregg Lockwood - Morton

          Clem Salazar - Pekin

          Derek Watts - Canton

2021 Samantha Allen - Marshall County

          Lonnie Anderson - Washington

          Chris Merrill - Bloomington-Normal

 

15 YEAR COACHES

2017

CHILLICOTHE:      DAVE HIRTZ

MANUAL:              KEVIN THOMAS

MARSHALL:          DON BRATT

METAMORA:        JOHN REBHOLZ

MORTON:             VINCE SILVERTHORN, GREGG LOCKWOOD

PONTIAC:             RON POSHARD

WOODRUFF:        VANESSA FARRAHER

2015

BLOOMINGTON-NORMAL

BILL SHOEMAKER, DAN NANNI, SCOTT HARTEMA,
DAVE MITCHELL 

 

BRIMFIELD

JOE ARBOGAST, KELLI ARBOGAST, RICK MEINDERS

 

CANTON

SCOTT MILLER

 

CHILLICOTHE

TED MC LAUGHLIN

 

DEE MACK

GARY FLANNIGAN

 

DUNLAP

ED BABCOCK, DAVID FINCH, DIRK HALEY, MICK HALL,
ANDY MICHANICOU, GREG MICKLOS, ED PRYOR,
TERRY NESS (deceased)

 

EAST PEORIA

BILL ALBRITTON, STEVE ALBRITTON, CHRIS BILLINGSLEY

 

LIMESTONE

JERRY NAU, NORTON F. HARDIN, NORTON M. HARDIN, DAN CALLAHAN, JOHN CALLAHAN, CHAD FITZGERALD, DAVE MC DOWELL

 

MANUAL

EARL ELLIS, DEAN MCAFEE, WILLIS SMITH

 

MARSHALL CTY

ADAM DURST, JODI HOLLER, DAVE PICCINELLI,
TIM SMITH

 

METAMORA

JARROD LOVE, DAVE MARCHAND, MIKE WARNER,
DAVE ZIMMERMAN 

 

NOTRE DAME

MIKE WOODCOCK

 

OLYMPIA

CHRIS DURHAM

 

PEKIN

DEE BAIR, STEVE BAIR, ROD HENDERSON, JOSH HENDRIX, DAVE JOHN, TODD ME KENNA, ROD STANDLEY, MARK RAHN, GARY ROSE

 

PEORIA HEIGHTS

LEE BUNDY, LARRY GUALANDI

 

PONTIAC

MIKE LANE, FRANK TURNER

 

PRINCEVILLE

CHAD FRERES

 

RICHWOODS

JERRY JAMES, WILLIAM SMITH, LOU RODDY

 

STARK CTY

DON O’NEIL, LYNN KELLER, MIKE LIGMAN

 

WASHINGTON

ROGER HORTON

 

WOODRUFF

DAVE FAUSER, JOHN SEIDEL, ROBBIE AHL 

 

OTHERS

MIKE BURNS, MIKE HIEBER